Hanna-Ochler-Elder House

Also known as: Hannah House
3801 Madison Ave., Indianapolis, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 1, 1978
Reference number
78000046
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1859; 1872

Tags 

19th Century (36,351)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1859 (309)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
House (26,793)
Indiana (2,038)
Indianapolis, Indiana (232)
Italianate (5,025)
Marion County, Indiana (256)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources