Jacob Weber House

Also known as: H. H. Bennett House
825 Oak St., Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin

Photos 

Overview Looking Northwest

Photo taken by J.R. Manning August 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 20, 1978
Reference number
78000083
NR name
Weber, Jacob, House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1863

Update Log 

  • September 15, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status, corrected GPS coordinates and added photos

Sources