Seven Pines Lodge

Also known as: Charles E. Lewis Estate
SE of Lewis of WI 35, Lewis, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 8, 1978
Reference number
78000125
Areas of significance
Conservation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Conservation area
Current function
Resort
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1903; 1919
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Contributing structures: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1903 (774)
Built during 1900s (9,092)
Charles E. Lewis (1)
House (27,091)
John Mangseth (1)
Lewis, Wisconsin (1)
Log (2,299)
Polk County, Wisconsin (13)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Wisconsin (2,553)

Sources