Glimmerstone

Also known as: Inn At Glimmerstone Mansion
1589 Main Street, Cavendish, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 14, 1978
Reference number
78000253
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1844; 1847

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Built 1844 (182)
Built during 1840s (2,979)
Cavendish, Vermont (7)
Have Street View (43,999)
House (27,474)
Lucius Page (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Vermont (906)
Windsor County, Vermont (133)

Sources