Hartness House

Also known as: Hartness House Inn
30 Orchard St., Springfield, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 20, 1978
Reference number
78000254
Architectural style
Victorian: Shingle Style
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1904

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1904 (849)
Built during 1900s (9,417)
Have Street View (44,575)
House (27,561)
James Hartness (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Shingle Style (578)
Springfield, Vermont (5)
Stone (26,160)
Vermont (910)
Victorian (19,697)
Windsor County, Vermont (135)

Update Log 

  • May 19, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources