Bryan House

Also known as: The Lewis Bryan HOME
105 Fayetteville St., Van Buren, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 9, 1978
Reference number
78000584
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1886

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Arkansas (3,612)
Built 1886 (532)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Crawford County, Arkansas (33)
House (27,676)
Lewis Bryan (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Van Buren, Arkansas (14)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources