Morris House

Also known as: Conley Siler House
Rte. 1, Bradford, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 4, 1978
Reference number
78000641
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Double-pile central-hall
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1860

Tags 

19th Century (37,181)
Arkansas (3,583)
Bradford, Arkansas (11)
Built 1860 (421)
Built during 1860s (3,671)
Henry Morris (1)
House (27,155)
J.T. Ransom (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
White County, Arkansas (218)

Sources