John Graham House

Also known as: The Pines
SE of Midway on Weisenberger Mill Rd., Midway, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 14, 1978
Reference number
78001416
NR name
Graham, John, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1855

Tags 

19th Century (38,084)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1850s (4,731)
David Lehman (1)
Have Street View (50,013)
House (27,876)
Italianate (5,120)
Kentucky (4,445)
Midway, Kentucky (26)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)
Victorian (19,703)
Woodford County, Kentucky (84)

Update Log 

  • July 16, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources