Byron Howes House

Also known as: Howes-Graus House
718 Vermillion St., Hastings, Minnesota

Photos 

Overview Looking Northwest

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in July 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 15, 1978
Reference number
78001529
NR name
Howes, Byron, House
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1868; 1870

Update Log 

  • August 1, 2019: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • August 1, 2019: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status, corrected GPS coordinates, and added photos

Sources