Ann Charlotte and Jacob Hinkel House

Also known as: Hinkel-Sullivan House
531 Brainerd Ave., St. Paul, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 3, 1978
Reference number
78001558
NR name
Hinkel, Ann Charlotte and Jacob, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1872

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Built 1872 (410)
Built during 1870s (4,810)
House (26,793)
Limestone (8,192)
Minnesota (1,732)
Private owner (54,396)
Ramsey County, Minnesota (117)
St. Paul, Minnesota (95)

Sources