Smith-Buntura-Evans House

Also known as: Evansview
107 Broadway St., Natchez, Mississippi

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 29, 1978
Reference number
78001585
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Road-related; Animal facility; Business
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
ca. 1852; 1854
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Adams County, Mississippi (116)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Have Street View (46,678)
House (27,676)
Mississippi (1,779)
Natchez, Mississippi (106)
Private owner (54,398)
Robert D. Smith (1)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • April 5, 2021: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources