Weaver Place

Also known as: Errolton
216 3rd Ave. S., Columbus, Mississippi

Photos 

Weaver House

1. Historic American Buildings Survey James Butters, Photographer June 18, 1936. (SOUTHEAST ELEVATION)

Photo from the Historic American Buildings Survey

View photos at Library of Congress

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 16, 1978
Reference number
78001621
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1854

Sources