Clinton House

Also known as: Eskridge,Mr. and Mrs. Rudolf,Residence
404 S. Leonard St., Liberty, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 22, 1978
Reference number
78001641
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1889
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1889 (625)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
Clay County, Missouri (33)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Liberty, Missouri (13)
Missouri (4,592)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • May 10, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources