Finks-Harvey Plantation

Also known as: Woodland Park, "Roseland"
W of Roanoke, Roanoke, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 11, 1978
Reference number
78001649
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1874

Tags 

19th Century (37,696)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1870s (5,003)
Have Street View (44,633)
House (27,581)
Howard County, Missouri (26)
Italianate (5,108)
Joseph Hughes Finks (1)
Missouri (4,881)
Private owner (54,398)
Roanoke, Missouri (1)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • May 17, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources