William Francis Shelley House

Also known as: Shelly, William Francis, Residence; Shelly, Mrs. William W. (
3601 Baltimore Ave., Kansas City, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 17, 1978
Reference number
78001662
NR name
Shelley, William Francis, House
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1887; 1889

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1887 (567)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
House (26,853)
Jackson County, Missouri (302)
Kansas City, Missouri (241)
Limestone (8,192)
Missouri (4,592)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources