Hoffman House

Also known as: Crestline Shunk Museum
211 Thoman St., Crestline, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 29, 1978
Reference number
78002030
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,931)
Built during 1860s (3,652)
Crawford County, Ohio (35)
Crestline, Ohio (4)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,090)
Italianate (5,079)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources