Stager-Beckwith House

Also known as: University Club
3813 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 20, 1978
Reference number
78002042
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1863

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Built 1863 (218)
Built during 1860s (3,608)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (379)
House (26,793)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,044)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources