Henry Musser House

Also known as: Leitnaker, Philip T., Residence
SE of Baltimore at 7079 Millersport Rd., Baltimore, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 5, 1978
Reference number
78002059
NR name
Musser, Henry, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1864; 1867
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
A.I. Vorys (1)
Baltimore, Ohio (4)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1864 (213)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Fairfield County, Ohio (52)
Have Street View (35,486)
House (26,836)
Ohio (5,067)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • August 1, 2016: New Street View added by Andrew Wood

Sources