Elam Drake House

Abandoned
Also known as: Elizabeth J. & Louis C. Wallick Residence
2738 Ole Country Lane, Columbus, Ohio

Photos 

Elam Drake House

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 6, 1978
Reference number
78002064
NR name
Drake, Elam, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1856; 1867
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1856 (336)
Built during 1850s (4,583)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Elam Drake (1)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • July 12, 2012: New photos from Andrew Wood

Sources