McLain-Gillmer House

Also known as: Gillmer House, Trumbull Art Guild
720 Mahoning Ave., NW., Warren, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 15, 1978
Reference number
78002200
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Victorian Italian Villa
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History; Invention
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
1854

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Built 1854 (324)
Built during 1850s (4,623)
Have Street View (43,307)
House (27,069)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Trumbull County, Ohio (52)
Warren, Ohio (8)

Update Log 

  • September 19, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources