David McCully House

Also known as: McCully/McMahan House
1365 John St., S., Salem, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 14, 1978
Reference number
78002300
NR name
McCully, David, House
Areas of significance
Commerce; Transportation; Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1865; 1907; 1963

Tags 

19th Century (36,835)
Built 1865 (297)
Built during 1860s (3,649)
House (27,043)
Marion County, Oregon (119)
Moved (2,188)
Oregon (2,265)
Private owner (54,396)
Salem, Oregon (67)

Sources