Hutcheson House

Also known as: Windcrest
360 S. Crest Rd., Chattanooga, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 21, 1978
Reference number
78002597
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1894
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,859)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1894 (592)
Built during 1890s (7,637)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Chattanooga, Tennessee (73)
Hamilton County, Tennessee (110)
Have Street View (46,422)
House (27,658)
Private owner (54,398)
Renaissance (1,333)
Samuel Patton (3)
Stone (26,160)
Tennessee (2,877)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • January 16, 2019: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources