Andrews, Moses, House

Also known as: Moses Andrews Homestead, Meriden Historical Society Museum
424 W. Main St., Meriden, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 1, 1978
Reference number
78002859
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1760

Tags 

18th Century (4,596)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1760s (510)
Colonial (1,101)
Connecticut (1,614)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (35,521)
House (26,836)
Meriden, Connecticut (10)
New Haven County, Connecticut (259)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • November 8, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources