Ammie Wilson House

Also known as: Heritage House
1900 W. 15th St., Plano, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 28, 1978
Reference number
78002906
NR name
Wilson, Ammie, House
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings; Agricultural fields; Animal facility
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1950-1974; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1891; 1941; 1972
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 9
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Ammie Estelle Wilson (1)
Bob Abernathy (1)
Built 1891 (638)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Collin County, Texas (66)
Have Street View (34,824)
House (26,792)
Joshua Farrell (1)
Plano, Texas (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,573)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 21, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources