Randlett House

Also known as: Randlett/Ratcliff House
401 S. Centre St., Lancaster, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 11, 1978
Reference number
78002920
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1896

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Built 1896 (552)
Built during 1890s (7,210)
Dallas County, Texas (147)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Lancaster, Texas (4)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,061)
S.D. Andrews (1)
Texas (3,580)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 24, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources