Kingston

Also known as: Craufurd-Sasscer House
5415 Old Crain Hwy., Upper Marlboro, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 21, 1978
Reference number
78003120
Architectural styles
Victorian; Colonial
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
1730
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,589)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1730 (38)
Built during 1730s (315)
Colonial (1,101)
House (26,793)
Marble (1,154)
Maryland (1,765)
Prince George's County, Maryland (99)
Private owner (54,396)
Upper Marlboro, Maryland (16)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources