Christian G. Strunz House

Also known as: Sponhauer House
333 E. Berry St., Fort Wayne, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1979
Reference number
79000030
NR name
Strunz, Christian G., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1886; 1887

Tags 

19th Century (38,039)
Allen County, Indiana (64)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1886 (535)
Built during 1880s (6,536)
Fort Wayne, Indiana (51)
House (27,816)
Indiana (2,149)
Italianate (5,117)
Private owner (54,403)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources