Weston-Babcock House

Also known as: Thomas Weston House
Main St., Necedah, Wisconsin

Photo 

East (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in June 2014

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 29, 1979
Reference number
79000089
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Areas of significance
Economics; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860

Update Log 

  • July 2, 2014: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and Added Photo

Sources