George Murray House

Also known as: Our Savior's Lutheran Church Parish House
2219 Washington Ave., Racine, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 6, 1979
Reference number
79000104
NR name
Murray, George, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1874

Tags 

19th Century (35,747)
Brick (42,359)
Built 1874 (391)
Built during 1870s (4,712)
House (26,291)
Italianate (5,003)
Limestone (8,179)
Private owner (54,397)
Racine County, Wisconsin (56)
Racine, Wisconsin (39)
Sandstone (4,861)
Victorian (19,661)
Walter Blythe (1)
Wisconsin (2,302)

Sources