Packard-Doubler House

Also known as: Elaine Doubler House
7634 Riverview Rd., Independence, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 9, 1979
Reference number
79000294
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1864

Tags 

19th Century (36,835)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1864 (214)
Built during 1860s (3,649)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Exotic Revival (7,380)
Have Street View (43,017)
House (27,043)
Independence, Ohio (5)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • September 17, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources