Nichelini Winery

Also known as: Nichelini Vineyards
E of St. Helena at 2950 Sage Canyon Rd, St. Helena, California

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 24, 1979
Reference number
79000508
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Manufacturing facility
Current functions
Single dwelling; Manufacturing facility
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,674)
Built 1890 (938)
Built during 1890s (7,611)
California (4,443)
House (27,552)
Napa County, California (92)
Private owner (54,398)
St. Helena, California (18)
Stone (26,160)

Sources