William J. Dunwoody House

Also known as: LaLoma Restaurant
2637 W. 26th Ave., Denver, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79000582
NR name
Dunwoody, William J., House
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Restaurant
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1889
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,603)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1889 (686)
Built during 1880s (6,442)
Colorado (1,566)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
House (27,506)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
William J. Dunwoody (1)

Sources