Louis Ducros House

Also known as: Plant-Ducros House
622 Belleview Boulevard, Clearwater, FL

Historic home that was removed from the NRHP after being moved to a new location

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Formerly located at 1324 S. Fort Harrison St., Clearwater, Florida.

Was removed from the NRHP on September 2, 2009.

Tags 

19th Century (37,405)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1897 (499)
Built during 1890s (7,511)
Clearwater, Florida (8)
Florida (1,821)
Have Street View (43,969)
House (27,316)
Louis Ducros (1)
Pinellas County, Florida (64)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • May 5, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "GPS Coordinates", "Address" & "NRHP Status"; Added "Overview" & "Description"

Sources