Sun Bright

Also known as: Sidney Johnston Catts House
606 Live Oak Ave., DeFuniak Springs, Florida

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 7, 1979
Reference number
79000693
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Update Log 

  • June 27, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • June 27, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources