A. H. Stewart House

Also known as: Hotel Parma
3rd St. and Bates Ave, Parma, Idaho

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 25, 1979
Reference number
79000786
NR name
Stewart, A. H., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built during 1900s (8,812)
Canyon County, Idaho (43)
House (26,768)
Idaho (1,091)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Parma, Idaho (3)
Queen Anne (5,036)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources