Williamson Price House

Also known as: Hartfield
2497 Liberty Rd., Lexington, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 25, 1979
Reference number
79000979
NR name
Price, Williamson, House
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1810

Tags 

19th Century (37,692)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1810s (1,401)
Fayette County, Kentucky (171)
Federal (4,591)
House (27,581)
Kentucky (4,332)
Lexington, Kentucky (159)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Thomas Christian (2)

Sources