Meek-Miller House

Also known as: 3123 North Western Parkway
3123 N. Western Pkwy., Louisville, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 10, 1979
Reference number
79001012
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1865

Tags 

19th Century (37,641)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1865 (307)
Built during 1860s (3,737)
House (27,520)
Italianate (5,098)
Jefferson County, Kentucky (491)
Kentucky (4,307)
Louisville, Kentucky (350)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources