Mercer House

Also known as: Rapalje-Mercer House
118 S. Wall St., Natchez, Mississippi

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 9, 1979
Reference number
79001292
Architectural styles
Victorian; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1819

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Adams County, Mississippi (116)
Built during 1810s (1,408)
Federal (4,600)
Have Street View (46,678)
House (27,676)
Mississippi (1,779)
Natchez, Mississippi (106)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • April 5, 2021: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources