O'Bannon Homestead

Also known as: Schuyler Stock Farm, Steeple House, Four Leaf Clover Farm
NE of Garden City off MO NN, Garden City, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 3, 1979
Reference number
79001356
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Classic Box
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1893; 1898
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,603)
Built 1893 (601)
Built during 1890s (7,596)
Cass County, Missouri (12)
Christian King (1)
Garden City, Missouri (1)
House (27,506)
Limestone (8,192)
Missouri (4,798)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,098)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources