Schultz, Charles S. House

Also known as: Evergreens
30 N. Mountain Ave., Montclair, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 22, 1979
Reference number
79001482
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1892
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1892 (731)
Built during 1890s (7,588)
Essex County, New Jersey (163)
Granite (5,090)
House (27,474)
Michel Moracin LeBrun (1)
Montclair, New Jersey (49)
New Jersey (1,706)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,094)
Stucco (7,816)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources