Gulick House

Also known as: Red Maple Farm
W of Monmouth Junction on Raymond Rd., Monmouth Junction, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 3, 1979
Reference number
79001509
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1800
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Contributing sites: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,931)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1800s (1,262)
House (27,090)
Middlesex County, New Jersey (69)
Monmouth Junction, New Jersey (1)
New Jersey (1,701)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)

Sources