Diadatus Keeler House

Also known as: Lawrence House
SE of Galena at 4567 Red Bank Rd., Galena, Ohio

Photo 

Diadatus Keeler House

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 28, 1979
Reference number
79001826
NR name
Keeler, Diadatus, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1833
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Built 1833 (144)
Built during 1830s (2,661)
Delaware County, Ohio (61)
Galena, Ohio (2)
Have Street View (34,824)
House (26,792)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Randall R. Arnold (1)

Update Log 

  • June 20, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources