Hanna House

Also known as: North American Equitable Life Insurance Company
1021 E. Broad St., Columbus, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 19, 1979
Reference number
79001835
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1900 (734)
Built during 1900s (8,853)
Ceramic tile (3,230)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (35,521)
House (26,836)
James B. Hanna (1)
Ohio (5,067)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • May 19, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources