Martin House

Also known as: The Heritage House
6500 Beechmont Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 21, 1979
Reference number
79001859
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Other architectural type; Federal; Transitional
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1847; 1852

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1847 (223)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Exotic Revival (7,377)
Federal (4,557)
Hamilton County, Ohio (414)
House (26,791)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources