Elias Williams House

Also known as: Bolton House
565 Granville St., Newark, Ohio

Photo 

Elias Williams House

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 16, 1979
Reference number
79001883
NR name
Williams, Elias, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1836
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Tags 

19th Century (37,184)
Built during 1830s (2,688)
Elias Williams (1)
Have Street View (43,494)
House (27,160)
Licking County, Ohio (77)
Newark, Ohio (21)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • June 19, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources