Abner Williams Log House

Also known as: Mr. and Mrs. W.D. Neffs House
NE of Lashley, Lashley, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 20, 1979
Reference number
79001923
NR name
Williams, Abner, Log House
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1827
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,314)
Abner Williams (1)
Built during 1820s (1,796)
House (26,774)
Lashley, Ohio (1)
Log (2,298)
Noble County, Ohio (22)
Ohio (5,046)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)

Sources