Bradford-Maydwell House

Also known as: Dickinson House
648 Poplar Ave., Memphis, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 26, 1979
Reference number
79002463
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1859

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1859 (309)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Federal (4,557)
House (26,793)
Italianate (5,025)
Memphis, Tennessee (153)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Shelby County, Tennessee (193)
Tennessee (2,814)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources