Fortunato Anselmo House

Also known as: Beers,Ronald L., House
164 S. 900 East, Salt Lake City, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 21, 1979
Reference number
79002499
NR name
Anselmo, Fortunato, House
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Politics/Government
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1903 (798)
Built during 1900s (9,433)
House (27,613)
Private owner (54,398)
Salt Lake City, Utah (232)
Salt Lake County, Utah (336)
Silas B. Wood (1)
Utah (1,436)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources