Will H. Thompson House

Also known as: Thompson-LaTurner House
3119 S. Day St., Seattle, Washington

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 29, 1979
Reference number
79002541
NR name
Thompson, Will H., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1894

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1894 (589)
Built during 1890s (7,596)
Ernest MacKay (1)
House (27,498)
King County, Washington (308)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,095)
Seattle, Washington (160)
Victorian (19,697)
Washington (1,964)

Sources