Hibbard, Enoch, House and Grannis, George, House

Also known as: Secor, Cassidy and McPartland Office and CNB Equity Corporation
41 Church St. and 33 Church St., Waterbury, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 9, 1979
Reference number
79002640
Architectural styles
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1864; 1865; 1868
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Built 1864 (213)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Connecticut (1,614)
Have Street View (35,521)
House (26,836)
Italianate (5,035)
New Haven County, Connecticut (259)
Private owner (54,396)
Stick/Eastlake (867)
Stone (26,162)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,690)
Waterbury, Connecticut (25)

Update Log 

  • November 3, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett